Specimen Big Palms and Big Trees Wholesale | Date Palms for Sale | California Palm Trees, Texas Palm Trees, Florida Palm Trees

Phoenix dactylifera MEDJOOLS, Canary Island DATE Palms,

Mature OLIVES, Mexican FAN Palms, MEDITERRANEAN Fan PALMS

1.888.326.PALM (7256)

wholesale date palms & more

South Coast Wholesale, Wholesale date palms and trees California, Florida, Texas, Las Vegas, Arizona, Medjool Date Palms, datepalm, medjool, zahidi

South Coast Wholesale has thousands of Italian cypress (Cupressus sempervirens) available. These are certified to ship to Florida, Texas, Arizona, throughout California, and Nevada. We have Italian cypress ranging from 4 feet all the way up to over 40 feet tall.

Please call or email for pricing, shipping, or availability

1.888.326.7256

quotes@southcoastwholesale.com


Scientific name: Cupressus sempervirens
Pronunciation: koo-PRESS-us sem-per-VYE-renz
Common name(s): Italian 
Cypress
Family: Cupressaceae

With its narrow columnar habit of growth, this evergreen forms tall, dark green columns 40 to 60 feet in height in the western United States but are often much shorter. Trees are normally no more than three feet wide. The scale-like leaves lend a very fine texture to any setting. Planted three feet apart, they make a dense screen. Italian Cypress is often used for framing, as a strong accent around large buildings, or in the formal landscape.

Origin: not native to North America

DESCRIPTION
Height: 40 to 60 feet
Spread: 3 to 6 feet
Crown uniformity: symmetrical canopy with a
regular (or smooth) outline, and individuals have more
or less identical crown forms
Crown shape: columnar
Crown density: dense
Growth rate: medium
Texture: fine


cupressus sempervirens - italian cypress

Call 1-888-326-7256 for pricing and questions

or email

quotes@southcoastwholesale.com


We Ship to Arizona, California, Florida, Las Vegas & Texas

‚ÄčOutside the US? South Coast has successfully shipped trees overseas

With a vast knowledge of shipping regulations and a strategic relationship with the United States Department of Agriculture we can ship any tree anywhere! CALL TODAY


1-888-326-7256

From 05 Gallon to HUGE Specimens
Contact us TODAY
for wholesale Italian cypress
We Ship to Arizona, California, Florida, Las Vegas & Texas


quotes@southcoastwholesale.com